Achillea Saucy Seduction, Yarrow

Clusters of deep rose-pink flowers with white eyes appear for months over Saucy Seduction Yarrow’s exceptional foliage. Excellent for cut and dried arrangements. Saucy Seduction’s ferny, gray-green foliage always looks good. Good companion to ornamental grasses. Excellent compact habit.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Height Search

Plant Type