Achillea Rainbow Tricolor, Yarrow

Bring a stunning array of colors to your garden with Rainbow Tricolor Yarrow, Achillea. Aptly named, Rainbow Tricolors features blossom clusters of bright yellow with pinkish-red edges. Its flowers appear over a thick, mound of ferny foliage. Rainbow Tricolor’s flowers make excellent cut and dried arrangements. Its ornamental foliage always looks good.

It makes a wonderful companion to ornamental grasses, Coneflowers and Russian Sage. It attracts butterflies and is deer and rabbit resistant. Cutting back spent flowers will encourage more blooming.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Height Search

Plant Type