Achillea New Vintage Series, Yarrow

The Vintage Series contains deep colors that mature to attractive shades instead of fading to brown. Excellent rebloom. Tidy, tight habit makes them superior for containers and the garden. Series includes Red, Rose and Violet.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type